OCS StudentsOCS StudentsOCS StudentsOCS StudentsOCS Students
Central Office

Education Council Members
2016-2017

Episcopal Vicar

Fr. Pat Reynolds

Education Council – Voting Members

Karen Baird – St. Anthony
Chantae Hulsey – Our Lady of Lourdes
Joe Bob (Joseph Robert) Jones – Immaculate
Ben Lattus – St. Elizabeth
Carl Lewis – St. Stephen/ Blessed Sacrament
James Mayfield – Blessed Mother
Rob Mitchell – St. Augustine
John Mitchell – St. Peter of Alcantara
Amanda Howard – Sts. Joe and Paul
Tiffany Powers – St. Alphonsus
Amy Silvert – St. Pius X
Nancy Jo Smith – St. Mary Magdalene
Stacy Thompson – St. Martin
Alissa Wimsatt – Precious Blood

Education Council – Ex-Officio Members

Fr. Jerry Riney – St. Elizabeth
Ben Castlen – Immaculate
Tracy Conkright – Our Lady of Lourdes
Ann Flaherty – Our Lady of Lourdes
Mary Margaret Hayden – Blessed Mother
Anne Higgins – Blessed Mother
David Kessler – Immaculate
Tony Kraus – Our Lady of Lourdes
Shannon Luttrell – Our Lady of Lourdes
Jim Mattingly – Blessed Mother
Kristin Miller – St. Augustine
Keith Osborne – Blessed Mother
Fr. Pat Reynolds – Our Lady of Lourdes
Gerald Schoen
Gates Settle – Immaculate
Lori Whitehouse – Blessed Mother

Aces Committees

Academics
Tracy Conkright (Chair) 4-6 Principal
John Mitchell – St. Peter of Alcantara
Stacy Thompson – St. Martin
Alissa Wimsatt – Precious Blood
Amy Slivert – St. Pius
Kristen Miller – K-3 Teacher
Mary Margaret Hayden – 4-6 Teacher
Shannon Luttrell – 4-6 Teacher
Ann Higgins – MS Counselor
Lori Whitehouse – K-3 Principal
David Kessler – 7-8 Principal
Gates Settle – 9-12 Principal
Gerald Schoen – OCS Director

Catholicity
Lori Whitehouse (Chair) K-3 Principal
Fr. Pat Reynolds – Episcopal Vicar
Chantae Hulsey – Our Lady of Lourdes
Ben Lattus – St. Elizabeth
Amanda Howard – St. Joseph and Paul
Tracy Conkright – 4-6 Principal
David Kessler – 7-8 Principal
Gates Settle – 9-12 Principal
Gerald Schoen – OCS Director

Extracurricular
Gates Settle (Co-Chair) 9-12 Principal
David Kessler (Co-Chair) 7-8 Principal
Karen Baird – St. Anthony
Joe Bob Jones – Immaculate
Carl Lewis – Blessed Sacrament/St. Stephens
Lori Whitehouse – K-3 Principal
Tracy Conkright – 4-6 Principal
Gerald Schoen – OCS Director

Stewardship
Gerald Schoen (Chair) OCS Director
Keith Osborne – Advancement Director
Ben Castlen – Finance Director
Fr. Mark Buckner – St. Elizabeth
James Mayfield – Blessed Mother
Rob Mitchell – St. Augustine
Carl Lewis – Blessed Sacrament/St. Stephens
Amanda Howard – St. Joseph and Paul
Tiffany Powers – St. Alphonsus
Nancy Smith – St. Mary Magdalene
Lori Whitehouse – K-3 Principal
Tracy Conkright – 4-6 Principal
David Kessler – 7-8 Principal
Gates Settle – 9-12 Principal